Close

Meet the team

Latest News

New Sports Clubs - Autumn 1

Monday Football - Years 4, 5, 6 Tuesday Multi Skills - Years 2 Wednesday Benchball - Years 4 Netball -...

Read more

ParentMail App

Don't forget to register and download the ParentMail app.  You will be able to receive information, complete forms, book Parents...

Read more

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Ashton (Headteacher)

Mr Benson (Deputy Headteacher)

Mrs Knowles (Assistant Headteacher/SENCO/Foundation Manager)

Miss Chapman (Teacher – Class 2A)

Mrs Galley (Business Manager)

Teachers

Miss Riley (Teacher – Class 6A)

Miss Ward (Teacher – Class 6B)

Mrs Freer (Teacher – Class 5A)

Miss Lyons (Teacher – Class 5B)

Miss Stone (Teacher – Class 4A)

Miss Young (Teacher – Class 4B)

Mr Sheard (Teacher – Class 3A)

Mrs Bentham (Teacher – Class 3B)

Miss Chapman (Teacher – Class 2A)

Mrs Ashton (Teacher – Class 2B)

Mrs Wild (Teacher – Class 1A)

Miss Pickup (Teacher – Class 1B)

Mrs Marshall (Teacher – Upper Foundation 1)

Mrs O’Neill (Teacher – Upper Foundation 2)

Miss Balmond (Teacher – Nursery)

Miss Ibbotson (Teacher – Nursery)

Support Staff

Mr Swift (Sports Development Officer)

Miss Clayton (Sports Teaching Assistant)

Miss Kirkpatrick (Year 1 Pupil Premium Reading Intervention Teaching Assistant)

Mrs O’Shea (Year 2 Pupil Premium Reading Intervention Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Stelmach (Teaching Assistant – Class 6A)

Mrs Lipscombe (Cover Supervisor – Class 6B)

Miss Wild (Teaching Assistant – Interventions Year 6)

Mr Rigg (Teaching Assistant – Class 5A)

Mrs Fisher (Teaching Assistant – Class 5B)

Mrs Goodinson (Cover Supervisor – Class 4A)

Mrs Griffin (Teaching Assistant – Class 4B)

Mrs Welsby (Special Needs Assistant)

Miss McAllister (Special Needs Assistant)

Miss Robinson (Special Needs Assistant)

Mrs Carpenter (Special Needs Assistant)

Mr Dudley (Special Needs Assistant)

Mrs Bradford (Special Needs Assistant)

Mrs Lovejoy-Waud (Teaching Assistant – Class 3B)

Mrs Kelly (Teaching Assistant – Class 3A)

Mrs Taylor (Teaching Assistant – Class 2A)

Mrs Bradford (Teaching Assistant – Class 2B)

Mrs Ellam (Nursery Nurse – Class 1A)

Miss Exley (Teaching Assistant – Class 1B)

Mrs Stewart (Teaching Assistant – Upper Foundation 1)

Mrs Shaw (Teaching Assistant – Upper Foundation 2)

Mrs Wheeler (Nursery Nurse – Nursery)

Miss Groves (Teaching Assistant)

Mrs Turner-Broadhead (Special Needs Assistant)

Mrs Furness (Special Needs Assistant)

Mrs Flowers (Special Needs Assistant)

Office Staff

Mrs Brailsford (Senior Administrative/Attendance Officer)

Mrs Hill (Administrative Officer)

Mrs Gavins (Administrative Officer)

Mrs Jenkins (Administrative Officer)

Pastoral Care

Miss Walsh (Learning Mentor)

Miss Jackson (Pupil Support Mentor)

Mrs Brailsford (Senior Administrative/Attendance Officer)

Lunchtime Staff

Miss Jackson (Lunchtime Supervisor)

Miss Walsh (Lunchtime Assistant)

Mrs Boardman (Lunchtime Assistant)

Mrs Broom (Lunchtime Assistant)

Mrs Bray (Lunchtime Assistant)

Ms Booth (Lunchtime Assistant)

Mrs Earnshaw (Lunchtime Assistant)

Mrs Kirk (Lunchtime Assistant)

Mrs Knight (Lunchtime Assistant)

Mrs Stokes (Lunchtime Assistant)

Mrs Wilkins (Lunchtime Assistant)

Mrs Douglas (Lunchtime Assistant)

Premises Staff

Mr Freer (Caretaker)